PROMOTING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BETWEEN INDIA AND THE U.S.

2018 Scholar Annoucements

Congratulations to all of our 2018 Khorana Scholars:

  1. Abhinanda Kar from University of Hyderabad Telangana
  2. Abhishek Deshmukh from Sinhgad Institute Savitribai Phule Pune University
  3. Abhishek P from Amity University, Noida
  4. Adarsha D P from University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore
  5. Aditya Ananthanarayanan Iyer from Indian Institute of Science Bangalore
  6. Aimen Akbar from Abdur Rahman University, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  7. Akshita Gupta from Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology
  8. Ananthi Shanmuganandam from Anna University
  9. Asheesh Maheshwari from VIT University, Vellore Campus
  10. Bhumika Singh  Rathore from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  11. Chesta  Jain from Jawaharlal Nehru University Delhi
  12. Debasmita  Mukherjee from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Ropar
  13. Debayan Chaudhury from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  14. Dibin  Baby from Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Tirupati
  15. Divya Choudhary from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi
  16. Dolly Jain from University of Delhi
  17. Fauzia from Parvatibai Chowgule College of Arts & Science
  18. Gurudatt Patra from Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  19.  Harshil Shah from Institute of Pharmacy, Nirma University
  20. Heena Puri from Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
  21. Heer Joisher from Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Goa
  22. Henika Patel from Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (IISER), Thiruvananthapuram
  23. Jalaja  Madhusudhanan from Indian institute of Science Education and Research Tirupati
  24. Jaya Sowkyadha from University of Delhi
  25. Jhalak Bansal from National Institute of Technology Warangal
  26. Manish Ayushman from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  27. Manuj  Bandral from Panjab University,Chandigarh
  28. Mitali Padhi from KIIT University
  29. Nikhil Verma from National Institute of Technology Raipur
  30. Nikhita Damaraju from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  31. Nikunj Mehta from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  32. Nila M. Pazhayam from University of Hyderabad Telangana
  33. Nirvik Sinha from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  34. Parul Chugh from Amity University Noida
  35. Pratyush Maini from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi
  36. Priti Shenoy from Savitribai Phule Pune University
  37. Priya Srivastava from Gautam Buddha University , Greater Noida
  38. Rachita Kumar from Shanmugha Arts, Science, Technology & Research Academy (SASTRA University), Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  39. Sai Kumar Ganta from Konaseema Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Foundation
  40. Sarim Khan from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Roorkee
  41. Saurabh Rastogi from Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University
  42. Saurav Saswat Rout from Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (IISER), Kolkata
  43. Sayak Mitra from VIT University, Vellore Campus
  44. Shalini Chakraborty from National Institute of Technology Durgapur, West Bengal
  45. Shiksha Sharma from The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda
  46. Shivranjani Baruah from St. Xavier’s College (Autonomous), Kolkata
  47. Shreyansh Umale from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  48. Shruthi Magesh from SRM University, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  49. Siddharth Uppal from Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, Rajasthan
  50. Sidhant Kalia from Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda
  51. Sucheta Ghosh from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mandi
  52. Suraj Hm from Tamil Nadu Agricultural University , Coimbatore
  53. Swati Bodh from Amity University Rajasthan Institute of biotechnology
  54. Swati Mohapatra from National Institute of Technology Rourkela, Orissa
  55. Vishnu Nethra from University of Mysore

 

 

 

Congratulations to all of our 2018 SN Bose Scholars:

  1. Abhinau Kumar Venkataramanan from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Hyderabad
  2. Abhiroop  Mishra from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Gandhi Nagar
  3. Aditya  Goenka from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  4. Alekhya Reddy Kommuru from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  5. Anish Kiran Kulkarni from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mumbai
  6. Anjana R Kammath from Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (IISER), Mohali
  7. Anupriya E. from Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (IISER), Thiruvananthapuram
  8. Damera  Abhishek from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  9. Ganesh Parida from National Institute of Science Education and Research(NISER), Bhubaneswar
  10. Gaurav Kumar from Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur, West Bengal
  11. Gayathri Venu from Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  12. Guru Lakshmi from National Institute of Technology Puducherry
  13. Ipshita Panda from Indian Institute of Technology ,Tirupati
  14. Ishaque Khan from Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (IISER), Bhopal
  15. Mainak Sarkar from Indian Institute of Science Bangalore
  16. Meghana Sistla from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  17. Mitradip Das from National Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhubaneswar
  18. Narayani Bhatia from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi
  19. Nayantara Mudur from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi
  20. Paras Gupta from
  21. Pradyumna Chari from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  22. Pranay Praveen from National Institute of Technology Srinivasanagar Surathkal
  23. Prasanna Ravindran from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Palakkad
  24. Ravi Prakash from
  25. Ritesh Panda from Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (IISER), Kolkata
  26. Saakaar Bhatnagar from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur
  27. Sanjana Paraz from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  28. Sanskriti Mishra from National Institute of Technology Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
  29. Shashwat Sinha from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Banaras Hindu University
  30. Shravya Srivastava from University of Delhi
  31. Shriya Gehlot from Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (IISER), Bhopal
  32. Shubham Bhuyan from National Institute of Technology Rourkela, Orissa
  33. Shubham Jena  from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  34. Shubham Negi from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  35. Sidharth Kumar from Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, Rajasthan
  36. Sishir Mohammed from
  37. Somenath Mandal from INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE
  38. Srijoni Majih from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  39. Surjyendu Bhattacharjee from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Roorkee
  40. Suyash Tripathi from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati
  41. Swapnil Shankar from UM-DAE Center for Excellence in Basic Sciences, Mumbai
  42. Vishwak from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Hyderabad

 

 

 

Congratulations to all of our 2018 WINStep Scholars:

  1. Atanu Ghosh from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  2. Bhumi Shrivastava from Banaras Hindu University
  3. Irene Elsa Abraham from Fergusson College
  4. Manish Gupta from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  5. Shiva Joshi from St. Xaviers College Autonomous Mumbai

 

 

Congratulations to all of our 2018 US Bose Scholars:

  1. Bhagyashri Pandey from University of Texas at Dallas
  2. Chanel S. Vidal from Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa
  3. Elsa Barron from The University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
  4. Michael Joseph D’amato from University of Wisconsin-Madison
  5. Noah Borchardt from University of Wisconsin-Madison
  6. Vimal Konduri from University of Wisconsin-Madison
Sign Up to Receive Our Newsletter