PROMOTING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BETWEEN INDIA AND THE U.S.

2019 SN Bose Scholar Announcements

Congratulations to all of our 2019 SN Bose Scholars!

  1. Aarush Gupta from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Roorkee
  2. Abha Kumari from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  3. Abhijit Pravin Chaudhari from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Banaras Hindu University
  4. Aditya Varma Yalamanchili from Indian Institute of Information Tehnology, Design and Manufacturing (IIITDM), Chennai
  5. Agam Gupta from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Indore
  6. Ahmad Faraz Badar from Aligarh Muslim University Uttar Pradesh
  7. Alfred Festus Davidson from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  8. Areeb Mohammed Shah from Chennai Mathematical Institute, Siruseri, Tamil Nadu
  9. Arnab Dutta from Indian Institute of Science Bangalore
  10. Arpit JainĀ from National Institute of Technology Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
  11. Avadhoot Vinayak Date from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  12. Bhavya Vasudeva from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Roorkee
  13. Bhishma Praful Dedhia from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mumbai
  14. Chinmay Shripad Gangal from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  15. Chintaparthi Venkateswar Reddy from Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (IISER), Kolkata
  16. Dakshit Agrawal from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Roorkee
  17. Ekroop Kaur Cheema from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)
  18. Elanchearan Rangasamy Subramanian from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  19. Gaurav Somnath Chobe from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Hyderabad
  20. Hemant Kumawat from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mumbai
  21. Indranil Ghosh from Homi Bhabha National Institute, Mumbai
  22. Kartik Patekar from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mumbai
  23. Khushal Sethi from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi
  24. Manan Agarwal from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mumbai
  25. Mansi Agarwal from Delhi Technological University
  26. Mayank Singh Chauhan from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi
  27. Milind Srivastava from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  28. Milind Kumar Vaddiraju from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  29. Mohamed Adil Thankayathil from Indian Institute of Science Bangalore
  30. Nidhi Malhotra from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Banaras Hindu University
  31. Nivedita from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur
  32. Pranav Ajay Khadpe from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  33. Prashant Rangarajan from Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, Rajasthan
  34. Pratyush Prasanna Behera from Indian School of Mines (ISM), Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  35. Preey Hiten Shah from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mumbai
  36. Rahul Kumar from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mumbai
  37. Rahul Ramesh from Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (IISER), Mohali
  38. Rajat Vadiraj Dwaraknath from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Chennai
  39. Rashi Wadhwa from University of Delhi
  40. Sagnick Mukherjee from Presidency University, Kolkata
  41. Shabarish Chenakkod from Indian Institute of Science Bangalore
  42. Siddharth Das from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
  43. Soumyadeep Datta from Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur
  44. Sukriti Mishra from University of Delhi
  45. Tanmay Pani from Homi Bhabha National Institute (NISER), Mumbai
  46. Trinayan Das from National Institute of Technology Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
  47. Vinay Chandrasekhar Kammarchedu from International Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), Bangalore
  48. Waquar Kaleem from Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Sign Up to Receive Our Newsletter